2012
Seleccionado para la muestra de Uruguay para la Bieala de Venecia 2012 “ Muestra PANAVISION “ | Venecia , Italia.

2011
Nominated “International Young Designer of the Year Award” |Mumbai, India.
Nominated Salon Internazional del mobile Award | Milano, Italia.


2010
First Prize | International Public Contest Comune di Bardolino | Italy.


2009
Mention | Public Contest CURE | Maldonado, Uruguay.
First Prize | Private Contest | Trawangan, Indonesia.
First Mention | International Public Contest BROU. | Montevideo, Uruguay.


2008
Nominated in the top ten young Iberoamerican architects in the VI Iberoamerican exhibition of Architecture and Urbanism | Lisboa, Portugal.
First Prize best stand Rural del Prado | Stand Frigorifico Tacuarembó | Montevideo, Uruguay.


2007
First Prize | National Public Contest Rambla 25 de Agosto | Port Park, Montevideo, Uruguay.


2006
Honorable Mention | National Private Contest for new Israeli Congregation Synagogue of Montevideo, Uruguay.
Honorable Mention | National Public Contest of ideas for individual housing low cost construction


2005
First Prize | National Public Contest “Escollera Sarandí” | Montevideo, Uruguay.


2004
Second Prize | Tribute to Wilson Ferreira Aldunate National Public Contest Explanada IMM | Montevideo, Uruguay.

First Prize best stand LATU | Stand Replast | Montevideo, Uruguay.
First Mention | Contest Peatonal sarandí | Ciudad Vieja, Montevideo, Uruguay.
Finalist work | IV Iberoamerican exhibition of Architecture and Civil Engineering | Lima, Peru.
Honorable Mention | Public Space Contest Zona Diseño


2003
Second Prize | Contest Wood Housing Prototypes. LATU | Montevideo, Uruguay.

2002
First Prize | National Architecture Contest Sports Center Circulo de Tennis | Montevideo, Uruguay.
Third Prize | Housing Contest G´97, Uruguay.

2001
First Prize | Housing Contest G '96, Uruguay.

1999
First Prize | Housing Contest G '94, Uruguay.

1997
First Mention | Housing Contest G'92, Uruguay.

1996
Mention | Housing Contest G'91, Uruguay.